Main Gate.
Renovation of Administrative Office.
Exam Section.
Principal Cabin and Staff Room.
Reference stack for Autonomous library.
Sale of LED Bulbs and Food Products.
Soil and Water Testing and Liquid Drink Packaging.
Equipment in B. Voc. Laboratory.

                                                           Rayat Shikshan Sanstha’s

                           KARMAVEER BHAURAO PATIL MAHAVIDYALAYA, PANDHARPUR

                                                 Composition of the IQAC (2018-19)

Sr. No.

Name

Position

1.

Principal Hon. Dr. A.S. Bhoite

Chairman

2.

Dr. A.B. Kamble

Coordinator

3.

Dr. U.A. Salunkhe

Teacher Member

4.

Dr. B.B. Shitole

Teacher Member

5.

Dr. R.G.Rathod

Teacher Member

6.

Mrs. V.A. Patil

Teacher Member

7.

Dr. S.S. Mane

Teacher Member

8.

Mr. G.B. Bhagat

Teacher Member

9.

Dr. S.B. Ingawale

Teacher Member

10.

Hon. Mr. Sanjeev Patil

Member (Industrialist and Educationalist)

11.

Hon. Mr. Subhash Sonawane

Member (Representative of CDC)

12.

Hon. Mr. A.D. Shinde

Member (Alumni Representative)

13.

Mr. A.M. Jadhav

Member (O.S.)

14.

Mr. B.G. Khapale

Member (Office Bearer)

15.

Mr. R.S. More

Member (Technical Asst.)

16.

Dr. S.S.Mane

Member (Vice Principal) Invited

17.

Mr. B.J. Todkari

Member (Vice Principal) Invited

18.

Mr. N.N. Tantak

Member (Vice Principal) Invited

19.

Mr. N.J. Sohani

Member (P.E. Director) Invited

20.

 

Member (Student Representative) Invited

 

                                                Composition of the IQAC (2019-20)

 

Sr. No.

Name

Position

1.

Principal Hon. Dr. A.S. Bhoite

Chairman

2.

Dr. A.B. Kamble

Coordinator

3.

Mr. D.S. Waghadare

Teacher Member

4.

Dr. M.M. Jadal

Teacher Member

5.

Dr. C.N. Kale

Teacher Member

6.

Mrs. V.A. Patil

Teacher Member

7.

Dr. S.S. Mane

Teacher Member

8.

Mr. G.B. Bhagat

Teacher Member

9.

Dr. S.S.Karhale 

 Teacher Member

10.

Hon. Mr. Sanjeev Patil

Member (Industrialist and Educationalist)

11.

Hon. Mr. Subhash Sonawane

Member (Representative of CDC)

12.

Hon. Mr. A.D. Shinde

Member (Alumni Representative)

13.

Mr. A.M.Jadhav

Member (O.S.)

14.

Mr. B.G. Khapale

Member (Office Bearer)

15.

Mr. R.S. More

Member (Technical Asst.)

16.

Mr. A.S. Chandanshive

Member (Vice Principal) Invited

17.

Mr. B.J. Todkari

Member (Vice Principal) Invited

18.

Mr. N.N. Tantak

Member (Vice Principal) Invited

19.

Mr. N.J. Sohani

Member (P.E. Director) Invited

20.

 

Member (Student Representative) Invited